欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江苏省教育考试院https://www.jseea.cn/为准。

老师号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案三

发布:2020-09-22 11:18:42   点击:

  【导读】在江苏成人高考中,有很多专业都需要通过学位英语考试。为了帮助考生们顺利通过学位英语考试,学尔升江苏成考网为考生们准备了2020年学位英语考试完型填空题供考生们练习。

  Many students find the experience of attending university lectures to be a confusing and frustrating experience.The lecturer speaks for one or two hours, perhaps __1__ the talk with slides, writing up important information on the blackboard, __2__ reading material and giving out __3__ .The new student sees the other students continuously writing on notebooks and __4__ what to write.Very often the student leaves the lecture __5__ notes which do not catch the main points and __6__ become hard even for the __7__ to understand.

  Most institutions provide courses which __8__ new students to develop the skills they need to be __9__ listeners and note-takers. __10__ these are unavailable, there are many useful study-skills guides which __11__ learners to practice these skills 12 .In all cases it is important to __13__ the problem __14__ actually starting your studies.

  It is important to __15__ that most students have difficulty in acquiring the language skills __16__ in college study.One way of __17__ these difficulties is to attend the language and study-skills classes which most institutions provide throughout the __18__ year.Another basic __19__ is to find a study partner __20__ it is possible to identify difficulties, exchange ideas and provide support.

  1.A.extending B.illustrating C.performing D.conducting

  2.A.attributing B.contributing C.distributing D.explaining

  3.A.assignments B.information C.content D.definition

  4.A.suspects B.understands C.wonders D.convinces

  5.A.without B.with C.on D.except

  6.A.what B.those C.as D.which

  7.A.teachers B.classmates C.partners D.students

  8.A.prevent B.require C.assist D.forbid

  9.A.effective B.passive C.relative D.expressive

  10.A.Because B.Though C.Whether D.If

  11.A.enable B.stimulate C.advocate D.prevent

  12.A.independently B.repeatedly C.logically D.generally

  13.A.evaluate B.acquaint C.tackle D.formulate

  14.A.before B.after C.while D.for

  15.A.predict B.acknowledge C.argue D.ignore

  16.A.to require B.required C.requiring D.are required

  17.A.preventing B.withstanding C.sustaining D.overcoming

  18.A.average B.ordinary C.normal D.academic

  19.A.statement B.strategy C.situation D.suggestion

  20.A.in that B.for which C.with whom D.such as

  【参考答案】

  1.[答案]B

  2.[答案]C

  3.[答案]A

  4.[答案]C

  5.[答案]B

  6.[答案]D

  7.[答案]D

  8.[答案]C

  9.[答案]A

  10.[答案]D

  11.[答案]A

  12.[答案]A

  13.[答案]C

  14.[答案]A

  15.[答案]B

  16.[答案]B

  17.[答案]D

  18.[答案]D

  19.[答案]B

  20.[答案]C

  以上是关于2020年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案三的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于成人高考学历的相关资讯,如2020年江苏省成人高考网报方式、考试时间、报名条件、试题资料、相关新闻等,敬请关注学尔升江苏成考网。

上一篇:2020年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案四
下一篇:2020年学位英语考试完型填空题强化练习及答案二

第二版底部图