欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江苏省教育考试院https://www.jseea.cn/为准。

老师号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题三

发布:2020-09-23 14:48:49   点击:

  【导读】在江苏成人高考中,有很多专业都需要通过学位英语考试。为了帮助考生们顺利通过学位英语考试,学尔升江苏成考网为考生们准备了2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题供考生们练习。

  第1题  According to the American federal government, residents of Hawaii have the longest life__________.

  A.scope  B.rank  C.span  D.scale

  答案:C
 

  第2题  A season ticket __________ the holder to make as many journeys as he wished within the stated period of time.

  A.grants  B.promises  C.entitles  D.presents

  答案:C
 

  第3题  Fruit is rich __________ vitamins.

  A.with  B.in  C.at  D.of

  答案:B
 

  第4题  Purchasing the new production line will be a __________ deal for the company.

  A.profitable  B.tremendous  C.forceful  D.favorite

  答案:A
 

  第5题  We hadn' t met for 20 years, but I recognized her __________ I saw her.

  A.for the moment  B.the moment when  C.at the moment when  D.the moment

  答案:D
 

  第6题  Fifty years ago, wealthy people liked hunting wild animals for fun __________ sightseeing.

  A.than to go  B.rather than to go  C.more than going  D.other than going

  答案:C
 

  第7题  The Prime Minister refused to comment on the rumor that he had planned to __________.

  A.discharge  B.dismiss  C.resign  D.resume

  答案:C
 

  第8题  She __________ the temptation to buy a coat she could not afford.

  A.challenged  B.obstructed  C.contradicted  D.resisted

  答案:D
 

  第9题  I feel sure that __________ qualification, ability and experience, you are abundantly suited to the position we have in mind.

  A.in case of  B.in terms of  C.in the opinion of  D.in the course of

  答案:B
 

  第10题  Paper making in China __________ from there to North Africa and Europe.

  A.sprang  B.spilled  C.carried  D.spread

  答案:D

  以上是关于2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题三的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于成人高考学历的相关资讯,如2020年江苏省成人高考网报方式、考试时间、报名条件、试题资料、相关新闻等,敬请关注学尔升江苏成考网。

上一篇:2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题四
下一篇:2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题二

第二版底部图