欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江苏省教育考试院https://www.jseea.cn/为准。

老师号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题四

发布:2020-09-23 15:13:15   点击:

  【导读】在江苏成人高考中,有很多专业都需要通过学位英语考试。为了帮助考生们顺利通过学位英语考试,学尔升江苏成考网为考生们准备了2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题供考生们练习。

  第1题  They spent all their spare time __________ their spare money, on their experiments.

  A.as much as  B.as well as  C.as long as  D.as soon as

  答案:B
 

  第2题  The story was said to have been based on the information from a reliable__________.

  A.source  B.foundation  C.origin  D.basis

  答案:A
 

  第3题  It seems very difficult__________.

  A.to stop the child to cry  B.restraining the child to cry  C.to stop the child from crying  D.holding the child' s crying

  答案:C
 

  第4题  The purpose of this test is to measure students' __________ to learn instead of their present achievements.

  A.capacity  B.attitude  C.confidence  D.determination

  答案:A
 

  第5题  The birth rate in a city __________ to fall as its gross domestic product (GDP) rises steadily.

  A.estimates  B.anticipates  C.assumes  D.tends

  答案:D
 

  第6题  He said there was nothing to be __________ .

  A.ashamed  B.ashamed in  C.ashamed of  D.ashamed at

  答案:C
 

  第7题  Sometimes children have trouble __________ fact from fiction and may believe that such things actually exist.

  A.to separate  B.separating  C.for separating  D.of Separating

  答案:B
 

  第8题  Many a delegate was in favor of his proposal that a special committee __________ to investigate the incident.

  A.were set up  B.was set up  C.be set up  D.set up

  答案:C
 

  第9题  Eye contact is important because wrong contact may create a communication__________.

  A.tragedy  B.vacuum  C.question  D.barrier

  答案:D
 

  第10题  There is no __________ to the house from the main road.

  A.access  B.avenue  C.exposure  D.edge

  答案:A

  以上是关于2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题四的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于成人高考学历的相关资讯,如2020年江苏省成人高考网报方式、考试时间、报名条件、试题资料、相关新闻等,敬请关注学尔升江苏成考网。

上一篇:2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题五
下一篇:2020年成人学位英语考试词汇语法常见习题三

第二版底部图